?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

it's here!! it's here!! it's here!! ^____^

Mana took HOW long to send me this drawing?? XP  I wrote him that letter in March or something, last year! Me thinks he should hire more staff for Midi:Nette.





But they did include an apology note, M10M stickers and a billion flyers. And right now I don't care (that much) if it took some time. IT'S FINALLY HERE  ヘ(^_^ヘ)(ノ^_^)ノ 

Comments

( 14 darlings — Bonjour Honey! )
zeldana
Apr. 24th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
XD, that's way too cute! Silly Mana...
chounohana
Apr. 24th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
I know XD It's such a random Mana-related thing to own. Now I just need to find a place for it. It's kinda big...
huivanta
Apr. 24th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
AAH! You were one of the winners!? That's so awsome! Congrats on finally receiving your price!!
(And what the heck is going on over at Midi:Nette's place anyway?!)
chounohana
Apr. 24th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^.^

I'd like to know as well. M:N has been like this since last summer >_< They've caused me so much frustration with being super slow on sending confirmation e-mails for concert ticket reservations o_o;;
huivanta
Apr. 24th, 2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, it's been going on for that long!? -_-
I assume they have some kind of trouble, but I wish thye at least would update the Mon+Amour section with, well anything really.
I'm not one of those that are going mental over it, but I am starting to get a bit concerned. :-/
chounohana
Apr. 24th, 2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm not really that concerned about the lack of Madousho at the moment, I'm sure we'll get it eventually. But if they're not sending confirmation e-mails, that means I won't be able to get my tickets >_< For the Dis Inferno I didn't get the confirmation until December (a friend of mine got it like a week before the live, and he ordered his ticket during the first few days of October x_X)
huivanta
Apr. 24th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
Woah! o_O

Yeah, it's not the Madousho's that bother me the most either. (the translations sucks anyways. xP)
It's more the fact that they are being slow about everything else too. As far as I've heard from others they don't reply to any emails, and some people has even paid for a new membership without actually getting the membership. If they can't sort any of that out, they should at least post something about it. Another apology is better than absolutly nothing after all. :-p
chounohana
Apr. 24th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
I heard about those things too.

I sent Mon+amour several e-mails concerning the international members who won drawings not getting their prizes, without getting any replies. So I decided to send Mana a message in Japanese about the matter through his personal site this Easter, and bam, drawings are sent out :p I'm starting to wonder if they actually have anyone reading mails and requests for M+A these days.
huivanta
Apr. 24th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
Dang, can it really be that hard to get employees, or what?
I remember there were some issues about the translator during the previous Europe-tour, but damn.
Ah well, Mana's a good guy, so I'm sure he'll come with some sort of explanation soon enough. ^^
tsukinokrystal
Apr. 24th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
Oh so you're the winner for that drawing! Wow congrats! ^_^
chounohana
Apr. 25th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
Thanks :) I was really surprised to see my name in the Madousho, but it was a nice surprise ^^
huivanta
Apr. 24th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
And now the Midi:Nette-site seems to be down. Just a random thing I noticed just now. The M+A-section works though.
chounohana
Apr. 25th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
It seems to have been a temporarily problem. At least it's working for me now. Maybe this means they're working on some updates? *hopeful*
huivanta
Apr. 25th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, it came back to life after only a few minutes. xD
( 14 darlings — Bonjour Honey! )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com