?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More polkadots

 

^They did bring candy for us :) Got it from the staff girl after the live, but still, Halloween candy (^o^)

 
We're usually four girls there, but today there were 18 names on the list of reservations, among them several had reserved 2 tickets o_O Where did they all come from? MiMi looked extremely nervous today. I can't help but think it might have been caused by the fact that we were quite a few foreigners there this time. Usually he's really relaxed and never seems nervous, but he was dripping with sweat during the MC, shaking and kept fiddling with his hair. He kept the MC quite short, saying how he tends to spend the same amount of time as one and a half song talking ^^; And, he also announced that they have another sponsored event coming up! :D I hope I can actually go to this one (>_<) Out of all the lives they've done for the past year, there was only one that I had absolutely no chance of going to, and it happened to be the first sponsored event they've done in five years ;__; I'm glad we didn't have to wait that long again.

I was just joking when I mentioned to friends how Bera would probably shape his hair into horns for every live now that we had called him kakkoii.... But he really is continuing doing his hair like that XD It did look very good today though, as he had curled the back of his hair really nicely, but it still makes me laugh.
He's also continuing going one step at a time towards being less shy and reserved. Last time we got kissing, this time we got grabbing. He kept to the people he was familiar with, but grabbed both mine and mrs_fujiwara's arms, pulling us towards him.
That was unexpected and fun ^^

The setlist:
1.
狂った夜に
2. クライベイビィ
3.
ポワゾン
4.
ヒロイン
5.
白いカラスは眠れない

Comments

( 13 darlings — Bonjour Honey! )
risu_kami
Oct. 23rd, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
sounds like a lot of fun.
hope you can go to the sponsored event.
chounohana
Oct. 24th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Their lives are getting more and more fun ^^ Hope you get the chance to see them eventually :)
risu_kami
Oct. 24th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
maybe next year in march,
if there is one and you would go, i will come with you
huivanta
Oct. 23rd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
They got a new big fan, that's for sure! :-D And I am glad he stuck to the people he was familiar with. xD For some reason I felt nervous standing there too. xDD
chounohana
Oct. 24th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them :D I think your enquete will make them both laugh and notice you x)

At least you would have gotten some warning if he had gone on to pull you forwards. I didn't expect it at all when he suddenly grabbed my arm (wasn't looking at him at the time), and he pulled really hard ^^;
huivanta
Oct. 24th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Hahaha, the questionaire you mean?

Yeah.. To be honest I could hardly take my eyes off him. xD (I thought he was totally attractive, despite his crazy shaking, lol!) So I saw it coming. xD And I could see that he pulled really hard. My only thought was: "Please dear God, don't pull me, my head will be slammed right into the monitor! (?)" xDDD

I listened to both singles a lot last night too, and I really like them a lot. So expect to have me tagging along whenever they have gigs, lol.

Btw, how far away from Shinjuku is the place we're heading to today?
chounohana
Oct. 24th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
lol, he is good looking. It's just hard to compete with MiMi's cuteness. It must have looked strange yesterday with all the Japanese people in front of MiMi, and then that group of only foreigners in front of Bera x)
(Did you notice the random band staring at us from the side of the stage? o_O)

It should take about an hour from Shinjuku to Kaihin-makuhari. It's the same lines I had to use to get home from Tokyo where I used to live, so I'm familiar with the trains :)
huivanta
Oct. 24th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
xD Good thing I'm not the only one who thinks that. Mimi was adorable, but I am more into Bera's type of looks these days.
Bera must have felt so special! xD (No wonder he was scared, haha. A gang og gaijin's staring at him)

Yeah! Who was that!? xD That blonde guy that looked kinda gloomy at times stared me right in the eye everytime I looked in their direction, kinda scary xD

Wow, that wads further than I thought! o_o But good thing you know the trains.
(I kinda feel like a moron for relying on you so much though. :-p)
(Deleted comment)
chounohana
Oct. 24th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Fortunately he didn't shy away because of it. I was surprised to see MiMi being the one who looked more nervous because of us all.

I didn't see if they were selling the poster yesterday, but I assume they are. And unless they've changed the price recently, it's 2000 yen.
zeldana
Oct. 24th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
Hopefully I'll get to catch one of their lives with you guys next year, too! I keep hearing all these awesome things about them.

The band is one day going to ask where all the random foreigners came from and everyone will point them to you. X)
chounohana
Oct. 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Did you decide on when in May you're coming yet? Or are you waiting until Versailles, D etc. have announced their live schedules?
There's the Golden Week at the beginning of the month, where we're not occupied with school etc. (But at the same time, there's going to be a lot more people around, cause everyone's on holiday....)

lol, I think they know already x)
zeldana
Oct. 25th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
My schedule between May and August of next year is really intense. ;o; As soon as I get back from Japan there's a chance I'll be going back overseas for another six weeks, so once I get the exact dates for that and find out when my finals are at the end of my Spring semester, I'll have a window of about 2-3 weeks when I can fly over. I don't the exact days yet but it looks like I'll be there for at least the last two weeks of May. I'll be missing Golden Week due to finals, though. *tear*

(You've done a good job of recruiting! :D)
( 13 darlings — Bonjour Honey! )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com